HBC brings you more sports action with Extra-Point coverage!

HBC Sports is bringing you more high school football and collegiate sports action with its Extra-Point coverage! This season brings yo 20 broadcasts featuring high school football, college volleyball and college soccer contests!

Sept. 1 – Dover-Eyota v. Byron (Football). Final: Byron 45, Dover-Eyota 39. Game replay: 9/14 at 10:00 am (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 2 – Winona Senior High v. Rochester Century (Football). Final: Winona Senior High 28, Rochester Century 12. Game replay: 9/10 at 10:00 am. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 3 – St. Mary’s University v. Carroll (WI) (Volleyball). Final: SMU 3, Carroll (WI) 0. Game replay: 9/7 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 4 – St. Mary’s University v. Luther College (Volleyball). Final: SMU 3, Luther 0. Game replay: 9/8 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 15 – Winona State v. Minnesota State (Volleyball). Final: WSU 3, Minnesota State 0. Game replay: 9/22 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 16 – Winona Senior High v. New Prague (Football). Final: Winona 14, New Prague 7. Game replay: 9/21 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 23 – St. Charles v. Dover-Eyota (Football). Final: St. Charles 22, Dover-Eyota 6. Game replay: 9/28 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 24 – St. Mary’s University v. St. Thomas (Volleyball). Final: St. Thomas 3, SMU 0. Game replay: 9/29 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 25 – Winona State v. Augustana (Women’s Soccer). Final: Augustana 1, WSU 0. Game replay: 9/29 at 10:30 pm. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Sept. 30 – Lake City v. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Football). Final: P-E-M 42, Lake City 26. Game replay: 10/4 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Oct. 7 – Plainview-Elgin-Millville v. Stewartville (Football). Final: Stewartville 44, P-E-M 24. Game replay: P-E-M v. Stewartville 10/10 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Oct. 14 – Cotter v. Chatfield (Football). Final: Chatfield 39, Cotter 7. Game replay: 10/18 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Oct. 19 – Red Wing v. Mankato East (Football). Final: Mankato East 48, Red Wing 20. Game replay: 10/21 at Noon (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Oct. 22 – Winona State v. Moorhead State (Women’s Soccer). Final: Winona State 2, Moorhead 0. Game replay: 10/25 at Noon (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Oct. 23 – Winona State v. Northern State (Women’s Soccer). Final Northern State 1, Winona State 0. Game replay: 10/27 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Oct. 28 – Winona State v. U-Mary (Volleyball). Final: Winona State 3, U-Mary 0. Game replay: 11/1 at 10:00 am. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Oct. 29 – St. Mary’s University v. Gustavus Adolphus (Volleyball). Final: SMU 3, Gustavus Adolphus 2. Game replay: 11/1 at Noon. (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Nov. 11 – Winona State University v. St. Cloud (Volleyball). Game replay: 11/15 at 7:00 pm (ch. 25, HD ch. 525/1025)

Comments are closed.